2011 Conquer the Pass results
Category: |
30km Men 30 - 49 |
|
|
|||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
|
|
1 |
382 |
Guy Pellerin |
Independent |
2:27:51 |
||
2 |
7 |
Matt Allen |
Cyclesmith |
2:28:35 |
||
3 |
351 |
Shawn Patriquin |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
2:34:24 |
||
4 |
224 |
Carl Ballard |
Independent |
2:34:26 |
||
5 |
384 |
Patrick Vandermeulen |
Independent |
2:36:29 |
||
6 |
144 |
Jeff Addison |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
2:38:52 |
||
7 |
208 |
Mike Philips |
Sport Wheels |
2:46:44 |
||
8 |
218 |
Darren Scott |
Finbar Cycle Club |
2:54:21 |
||
Category: |
30km Men 50+ |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
204 |
Eric McGill |
Independent |
2:15:33 |
||
2 |
368 |
Darren Cottreau |
Bluewater |
2:20:12 |
||
3 |
383 |
David Grant |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
2:34:23 |
||
4 |
225 |
Steve Saunders |
Independent |
2:42:20 |
||
Category: |
30km Men Under 30 |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
142 |
Chris Foster |
Independent |
2:04:46 |
||
2 |
401 |
Noah Patriquin |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
2:05:51 |
||
3 |
408 |
Elijah Belliveau |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
2:22:36 |
||
4 |
206 |
Chris Sanford |
Sport Wheels |
2:44:16 |
||
Category: |
70km Men 50+ |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
130 |
Norman Siebrasse |
Radical Edge |
4:13:46 |
||
2 |
353 |
Charles Ozone |
Cyclesmith |
4:21:21 |
||
3 |
366 |
Nick Pratt |
Independent |
5:01:03 |
||
4 |
354 |
Don Rushton |
Independent |
5:51:11 |
||
5 |
364 |
Brian Duffy |
Independent |
6:04:32 |
||
Category: |
30Km Women 30+ |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
358 |
Dianne Powell |
Independent |
2:25:38 |
||
2 |
385 |
Tammy Morrison |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
2:46:46 |
||
3 |
377 |
Tina Belliveau |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
2:46:48 |
||
Category: |
70km Men 30 - 49 |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
135 |
Lawrence Plug |
Independent |
3:32:06 |
||
2 |
137 |
Charles Cormier |
Mikes Bike Shop |
3:37:50 |
||
3 |
139 |
Andrew Myatt |
Independent |
3:53:41 |
||
4 |
24 |
Ed Rushton |
Independent |
3:58:02 |
||
5 |
372 |
Shawn Amiraint |
Independent |
3:58:03 |
||
6 |
376 |
Tim Farmer |
Independent |
4:00:29 |
||
7 |
112 |
Chris Waldon |
Pictou County Cycle |
4:02:21 |
||
8 |
134 |
Dave Lutes |
Independent |
4:06:48 |
||
9 |
177 |
Serge Belanger |
Fitworks |
4:11:01 |
||
10 |
359 |
Mike Hutchinson |
AVMBA |
4:20:22 |
||
11 |
356 |
Ray Sampson |
Bicycles Plus |
4:21:20 |
||
12 |
136 |
Ian Dennis |
Mike's Bike Shop |
4:31:55 |
||
13 |
352 |
Alan Jollimore |
Independent |
4:35:08 |
||
14 |
211 |
Darrin Belliveau |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
4:38:57 |
||
15 |
362 |
Andy MacLean |
Independent |
4:39:32 |
||
16 |
361 |
Yves Beaulieu |
Independent |
4:42:50 |
||
17 |
371 |
Robert Jurcina |
Independent |
4:55:51 |
||
18 |
205 |
Derek Ozone |
Cyclesmith |
4:56:18 |
||
19 |
138 |
Aaron Neaves |
Pictou County Cycle |
5:14:38 |
||
20 |
223 |
Jeff Deuville |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
5:14:40 |
||
21 |
357 |
Lawrence MacNeil |
Independent |
5:30:17 |
||
22 |
367 |
Tyson MacCormack |
Independent |
5:43:45 |
||
23 |
219 |
Mike Hanes |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
5:47:00 |
||
24 |
373 |
Andre Sexton |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
6:51:08 |
||
Category: |
70km Men Under 30 |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
141 |
Tyler D'Arcy |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
3:26:48 |
||
2 |
126 |
Lucas McCulloch |
Pictou County Cycle |
3:45:37 |
||
3 |
221 |
Dennis Cottreau |
Bluewater |
3:57:04 |
||
4 |
116 |
Anthony Lacopia |
Cyclesmith |
4:04:13 |
||
5 |
140 |
Karl Fritz |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
4:48:10 |
||
6 |
115 |
Jason Martin |
Cyclesmith |
5:05:43 |
||
7 |
210 |
Daniel Harrington |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
5:49:33 |
||
8 |
365 |
Derek Duffy |
Independent |
6:04:32 |
||
9 |
202 |
Ben Simms |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
DNF |
||
Category: |
100km Men 50+ |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
214 |
Roy Rasmussin |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
DNF |
4:46:38 (70Km) |
|
3 |
355 |
Jack Kelly |
Independent |
DNF |
5:41:36 (70Km) |
|
Category: |
100km Men Under 30 |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
3 |
Jamie Lamb |
Louis Garneau |
4:32:39 |
||
2 |
25 |
Martin Austin |
Independent |
4:56:50 |
||
3 |
8 |
Chris Price |
Lunenburg Bike Barn |
6:15:51 |
||
4 |
18 |
Andre Landry |
Fitworks |
6:16:34 |
||
5 |
132 |
Mark MacDonald |
Pictou County Cycle |
7:08:22 |
||
6 |
117 |
Stephen Cameron |
Cyclesmith |
DNF |
4:08:36 70Km |
|
7 |
111 |
Brent Noble |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
DNF |
||
8 |
20 |
Jean Richard Cormier |
Louis Garneau |
DNF |
||
Category: |
100km Men 30 - 49 |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
378 |
Brian McKeown |
Radical Edge |
4:56:29 |
||
2 |
2 |
Jeff Simms |
Louis Garneau |
4:56:51 |
||
3 |
1 |
Terry Tomlin |
Opus |
4:57:57 |
||
4 |
380 |
Shawn Hamilton |
Radical Edge |
5:22:27 |
||
5 |
15 |
Randy Gray |
Cyclesmith |
5:26:47 |
||
6 |
21 |
Rob Klue |
Cyclesmith |
5:31:54 |
||
7 |
379 |
Joel Bragdon |
Radical Edge |
6:14:33 |
||
8 |
381 |
Joshawa Lamkey |
Radical Edge |
6:14:33 |
||
9 |
363 |
Mark Miller |
Independent |
6:17:55 |
||
10 |
108 |
Alan Miner |
Independent |
6:18:24 |
||
11 |
369 |
Bill Shand |
Independent |
6:26:19 |
||
12 |
360 |
Isaac Benvie |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
7:01:23 |
||
13 |
110 |
Matthew Rockwell |
Lunenburg Bike Barn |
DNF |
4:42:23 70Km |
|
14 |
370 |
Wayne Miles |
Independent |
DNF |
4:44:33 70Km |
|
15 |
375 |
Jim Benvie |
Independent |
DNF |
4:46:26 70Km |
|
Category: |
70Km Women Under 30 |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
374 |
Peggy English |
Hub Cycle Cycling |
4:49:30 |
||
Category: |
70Km Women 30+ |
|
||||
Placing |
Plate # |
Name |
Club |
Time |
||
1 |
178 |
Kaarin Tae |
Bicycles Plus |
3:39:27 |
||
2 |
176 |
Enid Schaller |
Cyclesmith |
4:03:10 |
||
3 |
303 |
Kelly Murray |
Radical Edge |
4:21:21 |
||
4 |
129 |
Annik Belanger |
Fitworks |
4:30:57 |
||
5 |
413 |
Nancy Munroe |
Cyclesmith |
5:05:38 |
||
6 |
505 |
Joanne Cyr-Allen |
Cyclesmith |
5:05:39 |